RA Members

CDS > Governance > Representative Assembly > RA Members

The Representative Assembly (RA) is a body of democratically elected citizens. Its governmental role is to pass laws and its service role is to promote the CDS and perform long-term planning. The number of representative seats in the RA is equal to five.

Members of the 36th RA

December 2021 through May 2022

Members of the 35th RA

June 2021 through November 2021

Members of the 34th RA

December 2020 through May 2021

Members of the 33rd RA, June 2020 through November 2020
Lyubov Atheria (formerly known as 20180414 Resident) (LRA)
Brooke Brandenburg
Guillaume Mistwalker (Archivist)
Laura Azalee
Tanoujin Milestone (Pro Tempore)
Members of the 32nd RA, December 2019 through May 2020
Lyubov (20180414 Resident) (LRA)
Rosie Gray (Pro Tempore)
Richie Deschanel (Archivist)
Kyoko Furse-Barzane (samara.barzane)
Tanoujin Milestone
Members of the 31st RA, June 2019 through November 2019
Lyubov (20180414 Resident) (LRA)
Rosie Gray (Pro Tempore)
EmWarden Resident (Archivist)
Laura Azalee
MadMaxSoulLover Resident
Members of the 30th RA, December 2018 through May 2019
Tanoujin Milestone (LRA)
Lyubov (20180414 Resident) (LRA pro tempore)
Rosie Gray (Archivist)
Kiki Whatever (inekeb)
EmWarden Resident
Members of the 29th RA, June 2018 through November 2018
Tanoujin Milestone (LRA)
Kiki Whatever (inekeb) (LRA pro tempore)
Laura Azalee
Rosie Gray (Archivist)
Lyubov (20180414 Resident)
Bagheera Kirsten (LRA) resigned
Members of the 28th RA, December 2017 through May 2018
Gaius Tiberius Curio (guillaume.mistwalker)
Ranma Tardis (LRA)
Laura Azalee
Tanoujin Milestone (Archivist)
Bagheera Kristan (LRA pro tempore)
Members of the 27th RA, June 2017 through November, 2017
Gaius Tiberius Curio (guillaume.mistwalker) (LRA)
Ranma Tardis (LRA pro tempore)
Sylvia Tamalyn (Archivist) resigned
Mothercard (Em) Warden
Tanoujin Milestone
Bagheera Kristan
Members of the 26th RA, December 2016 through May, 2017
Gaius Tiberius Curio (guillaume.mistwalker) (LRA)
Bagheera Kristan (LRA pro tempore)
Kate Amdahl (Archivist)
Ranma Tardis
Tanoujin Milestone
Swearing in of the 24th RA
Members of the 25th RA, June 2016 through November, 2016
Han Held (Pro Tempor)
Leslie Allandale
Mothercard (Em) Warden
Ranma Tardis (LRA)
Tanoujin Milestone
Members of the 24th RA, December 2015 through May, 2016
Guillaume Mistwalker (Archivist)
Han Held (Pro Tempor)
Nolligan Nino
Shep Titian (LRA)
Tanoujin Milestone
Members of the 23rd RA, June 1, 2015 through November, 2015
Guillaume Mistwalker (Pro Tempor)
Han Held (Archivist)
Mothercard (Em) Warden
Nick Mammoth
Rosie Gray (LRA)
Members of the 22nd RA, acclaimed November, 2014 through May, 2015.
Cadence Theas (LRA)
Guillaime Mistwalker
Pip Torok
Timo Gufler
Tor Karlsvalt
Members of the 21st RA, June 1, 2014 through November, 2014
Cadence Theas (LRA)
Gwyneth Llewelyn
Rosie Gray
Tor Karsvalt
CLEOPATRA Xigalia was initially elected, but subsequently resigned in October. Although she did not post an official resignation, as per the law, on the CDS Forum, the RA voted to accept the resignation.
Members of the 20th RA, Dec 1, 2013 through May 31, 2014:
CLEOPATRA Xigalia
Gwyneth Llewelyn
Rosie Gray
Shep Titian (LRA)
Tor Karsvalt
Members of the 19th RA, June 1, 2013 through November 30, 2013:
Nolligan Nino
Moonrise Azalee
Ranma Tardis
Shep Titian (LRA)
Tanoujin Milestone
Members of the 18th RA:
Bagheera Kristan
Moonrise Azalee
Ranma Tardis
Shep Titian (LRA)
Tanoujin Milestone
Members of the 17th RA:
Shep Titian
Anna Toussant
Beathan Vale
Pip Torok
Moonrise Azalee
Members of the 16th RA:
Anna Toussant (LRA)
Beathan Vale
Patroklus Murakami (RA Archivist)
Rosie Gray
Shep Titan
Members of the 15th RA:
Arria Perreault (LRA)
Sonja Strom (RA Archivist)
Fern Leissa
Pip Torok
Rosie Gray
The 14th Representative Assembly
December 2010 — May 2011
Cindy Ecksol
Fern Leissa
Gwyneth Llewelyn
Lilith Ivory, LRA
Mikelo Serevi
Pip Torok
Guillaume Mistwalker
The 13th Representative Assembly
June — November 2010
Arria Perrault (CSDF)
Cindy Ecksol, RA Archivist
Gwyneth Llewelyn (CSDF)
Kasiedo Quandry
Keila Forager (elected in August)
Lilith Ivory
Mikelo Serevi (elected in August)
Muhammedyussif Wikinger (DPU)
Patroklus Murakami (CSDF) (until August)
Pip Torok (DPU)
Rose Springvale, LRA
Solomon Mosely
Stuichicanne Darkstone (until August)
Timo Gufler (DPU)
Tor Karlsvalt
12th Representative Assembly
February — May 2010
Arria Perreault (CSDF) – Leader of the Representative Assembly
Gwyneth Llewelyn (CSDF)
Patroklus Murakami (CSDF)
Mikelo Serevi (CSDF) – RA Content Archivist
Pip Torok (DPU)
Gelf Yalin (DPU)
Imotali Antiesse (DPU)
Timo Gufler (DPU)
Carolyn Saarinen (SEED) StuiChicanne Darkstone (SEED) – LRA pro tempore
Lilith Ivory (SEED*)
11th Representative Assembly
August 2009 — January 2010
LRA Cindy Ecksol
Arria Perreault
Gwyneth Llewelyn
Pip Torok
Robert Galland
Sonja Strom
Soro Dagostino
al-Andalus:
Micael Khandr
Carolyn Saarinen
Wasp Thor
StuiChicanne Darkstone
Joaquin Gustav
Naftali Torok
10th Representative Assembly
February – July 2009
Symo Kurka (SP) – Leader of the Representative Assembly
Soro Dagostino (SP) – Resigned, replaced by Brian Livingston (SP)
Cindy Ecksol (SP)
Gwyneth Llewelyn (CSDF)
Justice Soothsayer (CSDF)
Sonja Strom (DPU)
Pip Torok (DPU)
9th Representative Assembly
August 2008 — January 2009
Justice Soothsayer (CSDF) – Leader of the Representative Assembly
Arria Perrault (CSDF)
Gwyneth Llewelyn (CSDF)
Rubaiyat Shatner (DPU)
Pip Torok (DPU)
Flyingroc Chung (DPU)
Bells Semyorka (NuCare)
8th Representative Assembly
February — April 2008
LRA Patroklus Murakami (CSDF)
Bjerkel Eerie (CSDF)
ThePrincess Parisi (NuCARE)
MT Lundquist (NuCARE)
Brian Livingston (Simplicity)
Beathan Vale (Simplicity)
Sonja Strom (DPU)
7th Representative Assembly
August 2007 — January 2008
LRA Patroklus Murakami (CSDF)
Jon Seattle (CSDF)
Leon Ash (CSDF)
Beathan Vale (Simplicity)
ThePrincess Parisi (CARE)
6th Representative Assembly
February — July 2007
Claude Desmoulins (DPU) – Leader of the Representative Assembly
Justice Soothsayer (DPU)
Patroklus Murakami (CSDF)
Publius Crabgrass (SP)
Michel Manen (CARE)
5th Representative Assembly
August 2006 — January 2007
Claude Desmoulins (DPU) – Leader of the Representative Assembly
Jon Seattle (CSDF)
Justice Soothsayer (DPU)
Moon Adamant (CSDF)
Pelanor Eldritch (DPU)
4th Representative Assembly
February — July 2006
LRA Claude Desmoulins (DPU)
Aliasi Stonebender (DPU)
Gwyneth Llewelyn (SDF)
Kendra Bancroft (SDF)
Pendari Lorentz (MPP)
3rd Representative Assembly
August 2005 — January 2006
LRA Pendari Lorentz (MPP)
Sudane Erato (MPP)
Satchmo Prototype (MPP)
Gwyneth Llewelyn (SDF)
Eugene Pomeray (SDF)
2nd Representative Assembly
February — July 2005
Gwyneth Llewelyn (SDF) – LRA, Faction Leader
Roberta Dalek (SDF)
Sudane Erato (SDF)
Chandra Page (SDF)
Pendari Lorentz (MPP) – Faction Leader
Cristiano Midnight (MPP)
Talen Morgan (MPP)
Provisional Government/1st RA
14 November 2004 — 30 January 2005
Talen Morgan: in charge of the RA